UPCOMING MATCH

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

PeeWees

YOUTH LEAGUE SIGN UP

Season #2 WINTER LEAGUE: Registration 01/02 – 01/16 SIGN UP NOW
SEASON #2 Starts Week of 01/21/2020
PeeWees, Little Kickers & u8 League Season#2 Starts 01/27/2020

ADULT LEAGUE SIGN UP DATES

WOMEN’S Season Sign Up 01/13 – 01/21. New Season Starts 01/27/2020
COED Spring Season Sign Up Dates: 02/18 – 02/27 New Starts Tuesday 03/03/2020
MEN’S Spring League Sign Up Dates: 02/14 – 02/21 New Season Starts Friday 02/28/2020

SUNDAY PICK UP

SPACE IS LIMITED TO THE FIRST 18 PLAYERS PER TIME SLOT

TIME SLOT 1: 5pm – 6:30pm RESERVED – 01/26/20
TIME SLOT 2: 6:30pm – 8:00pm Limited Spots left
COST: Samba Members: $5 | NON Samba Members: $10
Recommend calling to reserve playing spot

BREAKING NEWS:

MEN’S LEAGUE: Sign Up 02/14 – 02/21 STARTS 02/28
COED LEAGUE: Sign Up 02/18 – 02/27 STARTS 03/03
WOMENS LEAGUE: New Season 01/27/2020
YOUTH LEAGUE: SEASON #2 Limited Space available in PeeWees & u8, u10 & u14 age groups
SUNDAY PICKUP: If you haven’t reserved a spot please call between 4:30pm – 4:50pm. Spots fill up fast. NO Pickup Super Bowl Sunday
a

Upcoming Matches

DARK JERSEYWHITE JERSEY

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

The Avengers vs Lava Lions

5:30 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Golden Eagles

6:15 pm
Monday

Quality New Bees vs Delilah's

7:05 pm
Monday

Gold Monkeys vs Mombas

7:55 pm
Monday

Pride vs Trick Shot

4:00 pm
Tuesday

Vipers vs Thunder

4:45 pm
Tuesday

Team Salamander vs Warriors

5:30 pm
Tuesday

GV Republic vs ThunderStars

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Batteries Not Included vs Camptonvilla

7:05 pm
Tuesday

Swole Patrol vs Biscuits & Gravy

7:55 pm
Tuesday

En Fuego vs C/2pi

8:45 pm
Tuesday

The Kennels vs Anything Goes

4:00 pm
Wednesday

Wolves vs Big Foots

4:45 pm
Wednesday

GV Bandits vs Rhinos

5:30 pm
Wednesday

Sharks vs Wild Fire

6:15 pm
Wednesday

United vs Fire Hawks 2.

7:05 pm
Wednesday

What’s our name vs Fresh Kicks

7:55 pm
Wednesday

Half Mast vs MillerTime

6:15 pm
Thursday

ChampiOnions vs Caliber Collision

7:05 pm
Thursday

Keeper Switch vs BoxPower

7:55 pm
Thursday

Bengay vs Samba Oelek

8:45 pm
Thursday

FUN vs Icy Hot Mess

7:05 pm
Friday

Green Bowl Packers vs Los Muertos

7:55 pm
Friday

Red M-pire vs That's What She Said

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Golden Eagles vs The Avengers

5:30 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Lava Lions

6:15 pm
Monday

Delilah’s vs Gold Monkeys

7:05 pm
Monday

Quality New Bees vs Trick Shot

7:55 pm
Monday

Mombas vs Batteries Not Included

4:00 pm
Tuesday

ThunderStars vs Warriors

4:45 pm
Tuesday

GV Republic vs Thunder

5:30 pm
Tuesday

Team Salamander vs Vipers

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Camptonvilla vs Pride

7:05 pm
Tuesday

What’s our name vs The Kennels

7:55 pm
Tuesday

Half Mast vs Icy Hot Mess

8:45 pm
Tuesday

En Fuego vs Swole Patrol

4:00 pm
Wednesday

Wild Fire vs GV Bandits

4:45 pm
Wednesday

Rhinos vs Sharks

5:30 pm
Wednesday

Big Foots vs United

6:15 pm
Wednesday

Fire Hawks 2. vs Fire Hawks 1.

7:05 pm
Wednesday

Caliber Collision vs C/2pi

7:55 pm
Wednesday

Anything Goes vs Keeper Switch

4:00 pm
Thursday

Falcons vs ThunderStrikers

4:45 pm
Thursday

Galaxy vs ThunderStrikers

5:30 pm
Thursday

Honey Badgers vs Galaxy

6:15 pm
Thursday

BoxPower vs Fresh Kicks

7:05 pm
Thursday

ChampiOnions vs Biscuits & Gravy

7:55 pm
Thursday

MillerTime vs Samba Oelek

8:45 pm
Thursday

FUN vs Bengay

5:30 pm
Friday

Fire Hawks 1. vs United

6:15 pm
Friday

Red M-pire vs Los Muertos

7:05 pm
Friday

Green Bowl Packers vs That's What She Said

7:55 pm
Friday

Red M-pire vs Good Ole Boyz

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs The Avengers

5:30 pm
Monday

Lava Lions vs Golden Eagles

6:15 pm
Monday

Trick Shot vs Gold Monkeys

7:05 pm
Monday

Quality New Bees vs Batteries Not Included

7:55 pm
Monday

Delilah’s vs Pride

4:00 pm
Tuesday

ThunderStars vs Vipers

4:45 pm
Tuesday

Warriors vs GV Republic

5:30 pm
Tuesday

Team Salamander vs Thunder

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Mombas vs Camptonvilla

7:05 pm
Tuesday

Swole Patrol vs C/2pi

7:55 pm
Tuesday

The Kennels vs BoxPower

8:45 pm
Tuesday

Anything Goes vs En Fuego

4:00 pm
Wednesday

GV Bandits vs United

4:45 pm
Wednesday

Wolves vs Fire Hawks 2.

5:30 pm
Wednesday

Wild Fire vs Fire Hawks 1.

6:05 pm
Wednesday

Biscuits & Gravy vs Caliber Collision

6:15 pm
Wednesday

Big Foots vs Sharks

6:55 pm
Wednesday

Icy Hot Mess vs MillerTime

4:00 pm
Thursday

Honey Badgers vs ThunderStrikers

4:45 pm
Thursday

Honey Badgers vs Falcons

5:30 pm
Thursday

Falcons vs Galaxy

6:15 pm
Thursday

Keeper Switch vs Fresh Kicks

7:05 pm
Thursday

What’s our name vs ChampiOnions

7:55 pm
Thursday

Half Mast vs Bengay

8:45 pm
Thursday

FUN vs Samba Oelek

6:15 pm
Friday

Good Ole Boyz vs Los Muertos

7:05 pm
Friday

Good Ole Boyz vs That's What She Said

7:55 pm
Friday

Red M-pire vs That's What She Said

6:15 pm
Monday

Mombas vs Quality New Bees

7:05 pm
Monday

Delilah’s vs Trick Shot

7:55 pm
Monday

Pride vs Batteries Not Included

4:00 pm
Tuesday

ThunderStars vs Thunder

4:45 pm
Tuesday

Warriors vs Vipers

5:30 pm
Tuesday

Team Salamander vs GV Republic

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Camptonvilla vs Gold Monkeys

7:05 pm
Tuesday

Fresh Kicks vs The Kennels

7:55 pm
Tuesday

ChampiOnions vs Swole Patrol

8:45 pm
Tuesday

What’s our name vs BoxPower

4:00 pm
Wednesday

United vs Wolves

4:45 pm
Wednesday

Wild Fire vs GV Bandits

5:30 pm
Wednesday

Rhinos vs Sharks

6:15 pm
Wednesday

Fire Hawks 1. vs Big Foots

7:05 pm
Wednesday

C/2pi vs Biscuits & Gravy

7:55 pm
Wednesday

Half Mast vs Samba Oelek

8:45 pm
Wednesday

What’s our name vs Keeper Switch

4:45 pm
Thursday

Honey Badgers vs Falcons

5:30 pm
Thursday

Galaxy vs ThunderStrikers

6:15 pm
Thursday

Caliber Collision vs En Fuego

7:05 pm
Thursday

BoxPower vs Anything Goes

7:55 pm
Thursday

FUN vs MillerTime

8:45 pm
Thursday

Bengay vs Icy Hot Mess

4:45 pm
Friday

Wolves vs United

5:30 pm
Friday

Fire Hawks 2. vs Rhinos

6:15 pm
Friday

Red M-pire vs Los Muertos

7:05 pm
Friday

Good Ole Boyz vs Green Bowl Packers

7:55 pm
Friday

That’s What She Said vs Green Bowl Packers

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Lava Lions

5:30 pm
Monday

The Avengers vs Golden Eagles

6:15 pm
Monday

Pride vs Gold Monkeys

7:05 pm
Monday

Trick Shot vs Batteries Not Included

7:55 pm
Monday

Delilah’s vs Mombas

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Quality New Bees vs Camptonvilla

7:05 pm
Tuesday

Swole Patrol vs Caliber Collision

7:55 pm
Tuesday

What’s our name vs BoxPower

8:45 pm
Tuesday

Keeper Switch vs The Kennels

7:05 pm
Wednesday

Biscuits & Gravy vs En Fuego

7:55 pm
Wednesday

Anything Goes vs Fresh Kicks

6:15 pm
Thursday

C/2pi vs ChampiOnions

7:05 pm
Thursday

MillerTime vs Bengay

7:55 pm
Thursday

Icy Hot Mess vs Samba Oelek

8:45 pm
Thursday

FUN vs Half Mast

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Golden Eagles vs Lava Lions

5:30 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs The Avengers

6:15 pm
Monday

Batteries Not Included vs Gold Monkeys

7:05 pm
Monday

Pride vs Quality New Bees

7:55 pm
Monday

Mombas vs Trick Shot

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Camptonvilla vs Delilah's

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Golden Eagles

5:30 pm
Monday

The Avengers vs Lava Lions

6:15 pm
Monday

Gold Monkeys vs Quality New Bees

7:05 pm
Monday

Pride vs Mombas

7:55 pm
Monday

Batteries Not Included vs Delilah's

6:15 pm
Tuesday

Trick Shot vs Camptonvilla

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Lava Lions

5:30 pm
Monday

Golden Eagles vs The Avengers

3:15 pm
Monday

Peewees One vs Peewees Two

4:00 pm
Monday

Little Kickers One vs Little Kickers Two

4:45 pm
Monday

Orange Machine vs Golden Eagles

5:30 pm
Monday

Lava Lions vs The Avengers

Womens League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
100000000
200000000
300000000
400000000
500000000
600000000
700000000
800000000

Coed A League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1550091573415
253027462129
35302575439
452125457-37
551045568-133
650144578-331

Coed B1 League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
153114638810
25302494819
34220443958
45212645597
542024445-16
650055779-220

Coed B2 League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1550076383815
2531155421310
353115448610
452033540-56
551044662-163
650053874-360

Mens League Table

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
1660081354618
2531146321410
35203545316
462043665-296
560152153-321

a

Samba Events

Tournaments

Tournaments

Congratulations to TEAM USA taking 1st place in the Samba World Cup tournament this past weekend.  Also congrats to TEAM ENGLAND 2nd Place.  Lots of fun was had by all who participated. 🎉